Question ? 1.855.293.0300

Caviar Oscietra
ANTONIUS CAVIAR
Oscietra Caviar

Oscietra Caviar

Regular price $119.00
Unit price  per 

Antonius Oscietra Caviar comes from a female of about 12 years old. When you open the tin, it reveals grains 3+ mm wide with reflections of jade. Its delicate fragrance is reminiscent of cream and noisette. In the mouth it rolls on the tongue before melting on the palate, at this time the delicate flavours of butter and minerals remain in the mouth.

It is often called feminine caviar for its delicacy, and is appreciated with fine bubbles.

Latin name: Acipenser Gueldenstaedtii       

Common Name: Russian Sturgeon 

Flavour: Hazelnuts, buttery

Egg size: 2.8mm

Colour: Light green or Jade 

Texture: Soft 

Cites #: GUE/C/PL/2021/0009/CA01

Country of origin: Poland

If you want to learn more about Antonius or Caviar 101



English en