Question ? 1.855.293.0300

Caviar Oscietra
Antonius caviar
Antonius caviar

Antonius Caviar Oscietra

Regular price $139.00
Unit price  per 

Antonius Oscietra Caviar comes from a female of about 12 years old. When you open the tin, it reveals grains 3+ mm wide with reflections of jade. Its delicate fragrance is reminiscent of cream and noisette. In the mouth it rolls on the tongue before melting on the palate, at this time the delicate flavours of butter and minerals remain in the mouth.

It is often called feminine caviar for its delicacy, and is appreciated with fine bubbles.

Latin name: Acipenser Gueldenstaedtii       

Common Name: Russian Sturgeon 

Flavour: Butter, minerals, hazelnuts

Egg size: 2.8mm

Colour: Golden brown with hints of jade 

Texture: Soft 

Cites #: GUE/C/PL/2021/0009/CA07

Country of origin: Poland

Learn more about the Antonius caviar farm or try Caviar 101.


English en